Barbourville First Month Perfect Attendance

Picture submitted Pictured is the Barbourville 7th grade class, which had the highest attendance for the first month at 97.89%. The class won the first “OSCAR”  (One Superb Class Attendance Rate.) Look for the complete Barbourville Perfect Attendance list in next week's edition of the Mountain Advocate.
Picture submitted
Pictured is the Barbourville 7th grade class, which had the highest attendance for the first month at 97.89%. The class won the first “OSCAR” (One Superb Class Attendance Rate.) Look for the complete Barbourville Perfect Attendance list in next week’s edition of the Mountain Advocate.

Kindergarten

Abner, Alexis J

Ball, Noah I

Broughton, Bentley

Bunch, Maleia N

Farmer, Elijah N

Frazier, Gavin T

Henson, Christian I

 

Hobbs, Jaythan

Hoffman, Sadie E

Hughes, Rodney R

Jones, Raylee M

Jordan, Journey C

Lee, Evan J

Lunsford, Damien D

Messer, Addyson I

Smith, Freddie W

Smith, Miranda L

Stewart, Makenzie G

Swafford, Mckaylei G

White, Olivia F

Wren, Cole

1st Grade

Bright, Aidan

Carey, Elijah B

Corbin, Karington E

Golden, Jaythen H

Hammons, Eligah F

Helton, Delani J

Henson, Quintin

Hicks, Abigail R

Jackson, Brock A

Lawson, Kimberly

Martin, Samuel H

Matlock, Rebecca

Mccrystal, Hanna

Messer, Ronnie J

Perry, Nicholas M

Riley, Audrey C

Travers, Vilia

Valentine, Ada G

Wagers, Chyann M

2nd Grade

Abner, Christopher L

Brewer, Makenna

Brown, Leonard D

Bunch, Laney R

Butcher, Jacob

Collins, Ellie

Cox, Randy

Farmer, Gabriel

Gray, Shyloh B

Lundy, Jeremiah

Matlock, David C

Poindexter, Colton B

Smith, Donavon C

Taylor, Madalyn E

Taylor, Makayla N

Thomas, Tanden

Warren, Rodney S

3rd Grade

Abner, Lexi E

Akins, Natalie E

Asher, Cansis R

Boggs, Gerald W

Boles, Jacey R

Chrisco, Quinlyn R

Dickerson, Austin

Frye, Kenny

Hampton, Hannah E

Howard, Raegan J

Hubbs, Jasper I

King, Clayton

Lefevers, Chloe B

Liford, Jayla

Mcdonald, Kaitlyn

Rickman, Karley D

Sizemore, Amberlin K

Smith, Abigail

Smith, Kylie

Smith, Riley

Smith, Wendi A

Sowders, Bradyn

Stewart, Kirsten

Watson, Kaitlyn

Whitehead, Trais

Witt, Max F

4th Grade

Brown, Tristan

Cox, Sean

Gray, Keiara

Hoffman, Savannah

Hudson, Grant D

Lane, James M

Lawson, Ethan

Logan, Morgan

Messer, Regan

Miracle, Dawson

Moore, Samuel

Scott, Nicholas G

Smith, Austin L

Smith, Sarah K

Stewart, Jordan B

Wilbon, Makayla

5th Grade

Butcher, Devon

Gray, Shane H

Lundy, Jacob

Mills, Madison G

Montgomery, Jacob D

Napier, Kailey F

Osborne, Jacob

Roark, April M

Smith, Braxton T

West, Nicholas K

6th Grade

Al-Darraji, Hassan

Brewer, Reagan A

Broughton, Ethan L

Bunch, Tanner L

Dunn, Bobbieann M

Fields, Madison F

Frederick, Dalton C

Fritz, Haley S

Mays, Morgan

Mays, Taylor

Mckeehan, Brandi

Middleton, Parker

Scott, Travis

Smith, Jolene F

Smith, Juliana N

Smith, Stephen

Wagner, Cayden J

Watson, Madilyn E

Woolum, Aimee K

7th Grade

Burton, Kamille S

Butcher, Monica L

Carmack, Logan T

Chafin, James B

Denny, Isaac

Dick, Alexia D

Evans, Lilly M

Fritz, Makenna L

Frye, Zola A

Grahic, Mevludin

Hubbs, Lily K

Jackson, Karlie S

Lambert, Kylie F

Logan, John-Michael P

Lozano, Lynsey

Siler, Nathan J

Smith, Janna M

Trosper, Breanna P

Turner, Jevonte T

Viars, Logan

Warren, Caitlyn P

Whitehead, Ava M

Wilson-Tigue, Michael W

8th Grade

Bingham, Dylan M

Bingham, Victor A

Brock, Whitney R

Cole, Zackary D

Crawford, Joshua S

Daniels, Ally K

Grubb, Terry A

Helton, Jacqueline A

Hudson, Matthew J

Hurst, Michaela A

Isom, Autumn P

Mcdonald, Cailin E

Muga, Moses

Rogers, Isabella T

Smith, Abbagail M

Smith, Joseph W

Smith, Joshua S

Smith, Madison J

Trosper, Hannah F

Williamson, Barak B

9th Grade

Asher, Shelby D

Bargo, Allison P

Daniels, Hayley M

Isom, Braden N

Lozano, Randy

Owens, Trey M

Phipps, Ethan C

Simpson, Bradley P

10th Grade

Al-Darraji, Huda

Bennett, Caleb V

Bolinger, Emily M

Bryan, Chase L

Caldwell, Jathan D

Daniels, Anna E

Evans, Holly J

Hill, David M

Mcdonald, Addie E

Schall, Trenton C

Shackelford, Kaitlyn N

Stamper, Lawrence A

Stark, Alexis K

Townsend, Devon B

Warfield, Kelsey M

11th Grade

Broom, Tiffany N

Carmack, David N

Davidson, Savannah C

Hamilton, Alexis P

Jamerson, Chase M

Ketcham, Jaxon D

Lozano, Angel

Messer, Brett D

Middleton, Paxton C

Mills, Jack A

Ratliff, Brooke M

Reynolds, Kaylee R

Riley, Hannah M

Scott, Kelsey J

Smith, Lilyanna G

Stewart, Jonathan C

Travers, Alexandra R

Vaughn, Haylee D

Witt, James Robert L

12th Grade

Cobb, Corey M

Dixon, William M

Gambrel, Madison A

Jones, Ethan S

Morris, Dustin C

Reeves, Ryan M

Rhodes, Mikaela B

Warren, Megan

Worley, Dylan J