Primary Election Results (unofficial) as of 7:12 p.m.

Election Totals

As of 7:12pm ET

Projected winners in BOLD (Republicans in red, Democrats in blue, nonpartisan black)

Knox County – May Primary
Unofficial Totals
United States Representative in Congress
R – Gerardo SERRANO 923
R – Harold “Hal” ROGERS 5031
D – Scott SYKES 485
D – Kenneth S. STEPP 678
State Representative – 86th District
R – Don ROSE 1893
R – Jim STEWART 4366
COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
R – Mike EVERSOLE 1452
R – Mike MITCHELL 2524
R – Charles SPRINKLES 1290
R – Jeffrey Todd PHIPPS 1108
D – Bob FREDERICK 574
D – Michael L. WARREN 787
COUNTY CLERK
R – Jared FRANKLIN 2314
R – Mike COREY 4099
SHERIFF
R – Mike SMITH 4660
R – Derek R. EUBANKS 1737
JAILER
R – Bob COREY 2667
R – Jerry BAKER 641
R – Mary S. HAMMONS 3072
CORONER
R – Sonny HAYES 1000
R – Mike BLEVINS 5244
MAGISTRATE – DISTRICT 1
R – Sam HAMLIN 13
R – Gentry GIBSON 292
R – Roger MILLS 760
R – Chris WAGERS 67
R – Richard “Birddog” JONES 76
R – Billy PARKS 168
R – Allen MEDLIN 164
R – Jerry SMITH 87
MAGISTRATE – DISTRICT 2
R – Billy HOWARD 135
R – Stacey ROARK 367
R – Steve SMITH 147
R – Curt LAWSON 293
R – John PATTERSON 57
R – Josh TROSPER 76
R – Larry MILLS 300
R – Brian KILGORE 119
CONSTABLE – DISTRICT 2
R – Reed MURPHY 672
R – Willie B. MILLS 347
R – Glennis MILLS 313
MAGISTRATE – DISTRICT 3
R – Denny LEDDINGTON 111
R – Jerry “Rabbit” COX 475
R – Danny JORDAN 272
R – Jimmy WALTERS 271
D – William “Tigger” LOGAN 53
D – Tony GOLDEN 183
D – George HAMILTON 172
MAGISTRATE – DISTRICT 4
R – David GRAY 64
R – Jason SMITH 477
R – Larry BARGO 82
R – Mike WARFIELD 379
D – Doyle GIBSON 219
D – John FERGUSON 205
CONSTABLE – DISTRICT 4
R – James MILLER 457
R – Willie SMITH 309
MAGISTRATE – DISTRICT 5
R – Darryl BAKER 446
R – Jesse JONES 20
R – Herb WELLS 344
R – David VALENTINE 362
CONSTABLE – DISTRICT 5
R – Shawn ROGERS 594
R – Brandon BOLTON 541
NONPARTISAN JUDICIAL BALLOT
Justice of the Supreme Court – 3rd Court Dist.
Dan BALLOU 2049
Debra Hembree LAMBERT 3995
David TAPP 886